Scholarship Recipients by Year

2018

Sarah Nail, Oxford, AL 

Emily Singleton, Gainesville, FL

Eden Crumbly, Chesapeake, VA

Noah Crumbly, Chesapeake, VA

Gregory Tompkins, New Haven, CT

Connor Valcy, Acworth, GA

Aidan French, Newberry, FL

Noah Wessner, Kernersville, NC

Joshua Weesner, Kernersville, NC

Amelia Weesner, Kernersville, NC

Ava Shedd, Chesapeake, VA

Lauren Lyerly, Hickory, NC

Lydia Hyman, Florence, SC

Kevin Tompkins, Omaha, NE

Benjamin Reed, Newport News, VA

William Reed, Newport News, VA

2017

Rebekah Rhoads, Tallahassee, FL

Joshua Guaita, Sarasota, FL

Andrea Guaita, Sarasota, FL

Lorenzo DeBose, Austell, FA

Emily Singleton, Gainesville, FL

Madeline Siniscalchi, Seattle, WA

Connor Valcy, Acworth, GA

Scotty Allen, Blyth, GA

Eden Crumbly, Chesapeake, VA

Noah Crumbly, Chesapeake, VA

William Reed, Newport News, VA

Benjamin Reed, Newport New, VA

Robert Webb, Brooksville, FL

2016

Emily Singleton, Gainesville, FL

Noah Crumbly, Chesapeake, VA

Eden Crumbly, Chesapeake, VA

Kayelee Bjornestad, St. Marys, GA

Allison Marshall, Jacksonville Beach, FL

Leah Bonas, Columbus, GA

William Reed, Newport News, VA

Benjamin Reed, Newport News, VA

Sarah Nail, Birmingham, AL

Lena Cook, Athens, GA

Kenya Freeman, Decatur, GA

Della Frazier, Gainesville, GA

2015

Nathan Moore, Alto, GA

Eden Crumbly, Chesapeake, VA

Noah Crumbly, Chesapeake, VA

Michael Zahlit, Austin, TX

Sarah Nail, Birmingham, AL

Luke Singleton, Gainesville FL

2014

Sarah Nail, Birmingham, AL

Leah Bonas, Rutledge, GA

Nathan Moore, Westminster, SC

Ben Champion, Madison, SD

John Henry Goodman, Indialantic, FL

Susan Stephenson, Toledo, OH

Annah Leedy, Maitland, FL

Kayla Williams, Tallahassee, FL

Ann Walton Sieber, Memphis, TN

Ann-Francis Rokosa, Hope Valley, RI

Olivia Wright, Jacksonville, FL

Joshua Guaita, Sarasota, FL

Andrea Guaita, Sarasota, FL

Pablo Balseca, Spring Hill, FL

Josue Balseca, Spring Hill, FL

John Boyle, Spring Hill, FL

Joseph Boyle, Spring Hill, FL

Maria Boyle, Spring Hil, FL

Patrick Boyle, Spring Hill, FL

Francis Boyle, Spring Hill, Fl

Gabriela Boyle, Spring Hill, FL

2013

Grace McCaw, Nashville, TN

Jared Castle, Jacksonville, FL

Emily Zaita, Wading River, NY

Amber Mattfield, Anchorage, AK

Clara Heiss, Athens, GA

Valerie Heiss, Athens, GA

Annalisa Heiss, Athens, GA

Brianne Carter, Saint Johns, FL

Sophie Verhaeghe, Ann Arbor, MI

Leah Bonas, Rutledge, GA

Ann Sieber, Memphis, TN

Zoie Puckett, Orange Park, FL

Scott Simonson, Statesville, NC

Jeremy Simonson, Statesville, NC

Grevory Simonson, Statesville, NC

Andrea Guaita, Sarasota, GL

Joshua Guaita, Sarasota, FL

Jordan Westwood, Ocean City, NC

Brandon Foster, Eldersburg, MD

Bagus Wiswakarma, New Windsor, MD

Salome Lachambre, Sarasota, FL

Madeline Mobarry, Englewood, OH

2012

Jennifer Trainum, Northport, AL

Sarah Nail, Birmingham, AL

Andrea Guaita, Sarasota, FL

LaurenHodge, York, PA

April Massagee, Hickory, NC

Catherine Powers, Pittsboro, NC

Victor Baules, Hyattsville, MD

Katie Lindler, Greenville, SC

Jordan Westwood, Ocean City, NJ

Rochelle Garman, Augusta, GA

Logan Kroothoep, Hillsborough, NC

Ryan Kroothoep, Hillsborough, NC

Ryan Kroothoep, Hillsborough, NC

Susan Stephenson, Toledo, OH

David Wright, Greenville, NC

Audrey Thompson, Simpsonville, SC

Kara Lange, Saint Cloud, FL

Tiffany Chan, Sacramento, CA

Jenii Statt, Andover, NY

Meghan McDonald, Enfield, NH

John Henry Goodman, Indialantic, FL

Isabella Markham, Dallas, TX

Eunji Park, Moorhead, MN

Lykah Mora, Washington, GA

Revecca Roberts, Jacksonville, FL

Luther Warren, New Brighton, MN

Margaret Langley, Cleveland Heights, OH


2011

Johnny Mok, Albuquerque, NM

Rebecca Roberts, Jacksonville, FL

Emma Echols, Mitchell, GA

Lorina Heintz, Vallejo, CA

Robert Warren, Shelbyville, TN

Krystal Foutz, Grand Junction, CO

2010

Amy Trinidad, Jacksonville, FL

Ashley Killough, Jacksonville, FL

Leslie Reynolds, Durham, NC

Leah Reynolds, Durham, NC

Travis Thiel, Belleville, PA

Max Spiewak, Greensboro, NC

Michelle Fry, Tallahassee, FL

Tim Stephen, Jacksonville, FL

Candace Silva, Conover, NC

Reid Miller, Apex, NC

Jody Miller, Apex, NC

Mallory Hayes, Whispering Pines, NC

Laytan Gornoski, Jacksonville, FL

Linda Minke, Jacksonville, FL

Ellie Belvin, Rougemont, NC

Scott Simonson, Statesville, NC

Emma Childs, Fergus FAlls, MN

Rebekah Morgan, Jacksonville, FL

Drew Guthrie, Jacksonville, FL

Ricardo Rodriguez, Jacksonville, FL

Andrew Collins, Summerfield, NC

Cameron Collins, Summervield, NC

Essence Wimes, Jacksonville, FL

Jack Furness, Cherry Valley, IL

Victor Minke Huls, Jacksonville, FL

Andrea Pena, Laredo, TX

Isabella Pena, Laredo, TX

Jennifer Wright, Roscoe, IL

Victor Baules, Hyattsville, MD

2009

Madelyne Hinman, Jacksonville, FL

Rebekah Morgan, Jacksonville, FL

Jody Miller, Apex, NC

Reid Miller, Apex, NC

Trevor Thiel, Belleville, PA

Travis Thiel, Belleville, PA

Timothy Kelley, Appling, GA

Bethany Kelley, Appling, FA

Mamie Small, Savannah, GA

Paula Small, Savannah, GA

Alfredo Small, Savannah, GA

Ellie Belvin, Rougemont, NC

Kaily Moon Schenker, Blacksburg, VA

Emma Childs, Fergus Falls, MN

Gabrielle Cone, Oak Ridge, NC

Eunhae Park, Dilworth, MN

Tyson Martin, Jacksonville, FL

Mallory Hayes, Whispering Pines, NC

Christpopher Ashby, WIlmington, NC

Tara Reifsnider, Jacksonville, FL

Joanna Sellman, Savannah, GA

Tim Stephen, Jacksonville, FL

Drew Guthrie, Jacksonville, FL

Bryan Beasley, Charlotte, NC

Catherine Powers, Pittsboro, NC

Carrie McCarty, Lawrenceville, GA

Benjamin Biffis, Phoenixville, PA

Sarah Nail, Oxford, AL

Grace Egan, Greensboro, NC

Andrew Collins, Summerfield, NC

Cameron Collins, Summerfield, NC

Megan Gaffney, Saginaw, MI

Victor Baules, Hyattsville, MD

Jack Furness, Cherry Valley, IL

2008

Nobuaki Tanaka, Lebanon, NH

Autumn England, Rice University, Houston, TX

Timothy Stephen, Jacksonville, FL

Olivia Kelly, Newton, NC

Brittany Streeter, Stone Mountain, GA

Eli Howells, Morganton, NC

Dylan Hefner, Hickory, NC

Kieron Reifsnider, Jacksonville, FL

Ellie Belvin, Rougemont, NC

Gwen Elsey, Augusta, GA

Savannah Elsey, Augusta, GA

Cassidy Elsey, Augusta, GA

Scotty Allen, Blythe, GA

Brittany Kelley, Appling, GA

Mallory Hayes, Whispering Pines, NC

Kristin Campbell, Chesapeake, VA

Victor Minke Huls, Jacksonville, FL

James Harvard, Hanover, NH

Justin Payton, Aiken, SC

Will Freeman, Hickory, NC

2007

Timothy Stephen, Jacksonville, FL

Sarah Nail, Oxford, AL

Jody Miller, Charlotte, NC

Reid Miller, Charlotte, NC

Redding s. Farlow, Wilmington, NC

Elizabeth Crute, Augusta, GA

Lindsay Crute, Augusta, GA

Kieron Reifsnider, Jacksonville, FL

Danielle Yarwood, Pink Hill, NC

Ricardo Rodriguez, Jacksonville, FL

Matthew McCarty, Lawrenceville, GA

Carrie McCarty, Lawrenceville, GA

Timothy Kelley, Appling, GA

2006

Timothy Stephen, Jacksonville, FL

Michelle Lamm, St. Augustine, FL

Kelley Turner, Jacksonville, FL

Suzanne Rickman, Homewood, IL

Nathalia Basso, Jacksonville, FL

Hannah Barrow, Jacksonville, FL

Elizabeth NA, Orland Park, IL

Kieron Reifsnider, Jacksonville, FL

Zachary Whitney, Augusta, GA

Addison Whitney, Augusta, GA

Savannah Elsey, Augusta, GA

Cassidy Elsey, Augusta, GA

Anthony McCullough, Augusta, GA

Matthew McCullough, Augusta, GA

David Kim, Flossmoor, IL

Amanda Farquhar, Matteson, IL

2005

Michelle Lamm, St. Augustine, FL

Kelley Turner, Jacksonville, FL

Savannah Elsey, Augusta, GA

Emily Mieszek, Jacksonville, FL

Hannah Barrow, Jacksonville, FL